Skip to main content
Endeavor Middle School
Mobile Menu Toggle

Bell Schedules

On-Campus Fulltime Wednesday (Late Start)
Navy // White
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Transition to Class 8:55 AM
Screening Check ins & Breakfast 9:00 AM 9:20 AM 20 min
Period 1 // Period 5 9:25 AM 10:35 AM 70 min
Period 2 // Period 6 10:40 AM 11:50 AM 70 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:25 PM 30 min
Period 3 // Period 7 12:30 PM 1:40 PM 70 min
Period 4 // Period 8 1:45 PM 2:55 PM 70 min
Blended Learning Wednesday (Late Start)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Ouellette (Periods 1 & 2) 9:05 AM 10:20 AM 75 min
Asker (Periods 1 & 2 ) 9:05 AM 10:01 AM 56 min
Whaley (Periods 5 & 6 ) 9:05 AM 10:53 AM 108 min
Barret (Periods 1 & 2) 10:20 AM 11:27 AM 67 min
Radder (Periods 1 & 2) 10:20 AM 12:19 PM 119 min
LaBounty (Periods 5 & 6) 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 85 min
Lunch 11:45 AM 12:15 PM 30 min
Ouellette (Periods 3 & 4) 12:20 PM 1:40 PM 80 min
Asker (Periods 3 & 4 ) 12:20 PM 1:40 PM 80 min
Whaley (Periods 7 & 8 ) 12:20 PM 1:40 PM 80 min
Barret (Periods 3 & 4) 1:40 PM 2:55 PM 75 min
Radder (Periods 3 & 4) 1:40 PM 2:55 PM 75 min
LaBounty (Periods 7 & 8) 1:40 PM 2:55 PM 75 min
Dismissal 3:00 PM
Blended Learning Cohort A (Remote, Thurs & Fri)
Cohort B (Remote, Mon & Tues)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Check In 8:00 AM
Period 5 8:25 AM 9:50 AM 85 min
Period 6 9:55 AM 11:20 AM 85 min
Lunch 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min
Period 7 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 85 min
Period 8 1:30 PM 2:55 PM 85 min
Blended Learning Cohort A (On-Campus, Mon & Tues)
Cohort B (On-Campus, Thurs & Fri)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Transition to Class 7:50 AM
Screenings 8:00 AM 8:25 AM 25 min
Period 1 8:25 AM 9:50 AM 85 min
Period 2 9:55 AM 11:20 AM 85 min
Lunch 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min
Period 3 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 85 min
Period 4 1:30 PM 2:55 PM 85 min
Dismissal 3:00 PM
On-Campus "White" Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Transition to Class 7:55 AM
Screenings/Breakfast 8:00 AM 8:25 AM 25 min
Period 5 8:25 AM 9:50 AM 85 min
Period 6 9:55 AM 11:20 AM 85 min
Lunch 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min
Period 7 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 85 min
Period 8 1:30 PM 2:55 PM 85 min
On-Campus "Navy Day"
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Transition to Class 7:55 AM
Screenings/Breakfast 8:00 AM 8:25 AM 25 min
Period 1 8:25 AM 9:50 AM 85 min
Period 2 9:55 AM 11:20 AM 85 min
Lunch 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min
Period 3 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 85 min
Period 4 1:30 PM 2:55 PM 85 min